Committees

HOME location IDDRG 2020 location Committees

Conference chairs

    • Myoung-Gyu Lee, Chair

    • Seoul National Univ.

    • Daeyong Kim, Co-chair

    • Korea Institute of Materials Science

    • Jung-Han Song, Co-chair

    • Korea Institute of Industrial Technology

    • Jihoon Kim, Co-chair

    • Pusan National Univ.

Local organizing committee

  • Advisory board members

     Barlat, F., POSTECH
     Yoon, J.W., KAIST
     Kim, Y.S.,
    Kyungpook National Univ.
     Moon, Y.H., Pusan National Univ.

  •  
  • Domestic organizing committee

     Bae, G. (KITECH)

    Bong, H.J. (Korea Institute of Materials Science)

     Hong, S. (Kongju National Univ.)

    Han, S.S. (Kumoh National Institute of Tech.)

     Kim, H-K. (Kookmin Univ.)

    Kim, S. (Daegu Univ.)

     Ku, T. W. (Pusan National Univ.)

    Lee, C.W. (Seoul National Univ. of Science and Technology)

     Lee, E-H. (Handong Global Univ.)

    Lee, H. (Korea Institute of Materials Science)

     Lee, J. (Korea Institute of Materials Science)

    Sung, J.H. (KITECH)

     Yoon, J. (Hanyang Univ.)


  • International scientific committee

     Asnafi, N. (Sweden)

    Banabic, D. (Romania)

    Barlat, F. (Korea)

    Behrens, B.-A. (Germany)

     Chen, F-K (Taiwan)

    Deng, Z. (USA)

    Duroux, P. (France)

    Gantar, G. (Solvenia)

     Golovashchenko, S. (USA)

    Green, D. (Canada)

    Hama, T. (Japan)

    Hance, B. (USA)

     Hiwatashi, S. (Japan)

    Hora, P. (Switzerland)

    Huh, H. (Korea)

    Inal, K. (Canada)

     Kang, B. S. (Korea)

    Karadogan, C. (Germany)

    Kim, H. (USA)

    Kinsey, B. (USA)

     Korkolis, Y. (USA)

    Kuwabara, T. (Japan)

    Langerak, N. (Netherlands)

    Li, D. (China)

     Liewald, M. (Germany)

    Lukács, Z. (Hungary)

    Manach, P. (France)

    Merklein, M. (Germany)

     Mohr, D. (Switzerland)

    Music, O. (Turkey)

    Narasimhan, K. (India)

    Oldenberg, M. (Sweden)

     Peura, P. (Finland)

    Pourboghrat, F. (USA)

    Rolfe, B. (Australia)

    Sáenz de Argandoña, E. (Spain)

     Santos, A. (Portugal)

    Sigvant, M. (Sweden)

    Steglich, D. (Germany)

    Stoughton, T. (USA)

     Tekkaya, E. (Germany)

    Thuillier, S. (France)

    Tisza, M. (Hungary)

    van den Boogaard (Netherlands)

     van Tyne, C. (USA)

    Volk, W. (Germany)

    Worswick, M. (Canada)

    Yoon, J. (Korea)

     Yoshida, F. (Japan)

    Zhan, M. (China)

    Zhang, L. (Austrailia)

    Zhang, S.H. (China)